Skip main navigation
Active
Street View
  • $299,900

    4587 Lombard Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    --beds
    --baths
    1.1Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent for single family homes. Preliminary plat and survey available.
    418 days
    |
    14
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Brown 404-354-0034,

    Peach Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10492907MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 15 003 02 011
      • Special conditions: As Is,Estate Owned

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $81,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,460
      • Date on market: 4/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 376 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Credit Report Required,Land Bank Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,297/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$299,900+11.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10492907 Report a problem
        12/27/2023Listing removed$267,900
        Source: GAMLS #8794294 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Listed for sale$267,900+34%
        Source: GAMLS #8794294 Report a problem
        7/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8794294 Report a problem
        1/11/2021Price change$199,900+100.1%
        Source: GAMLS #8794294 Report a problem
        5/28/2020Listed for sale$99,900+11.1%
        Source: Peach Real Estate, Inc. #8794294 Report a problem
        2/15/2007Sold$89,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,423 -0.2%$32,640
        2024$1,426 -2.4%$32,640 -2.2%
        2023$1,461 -0.2%$33,360
        2022$1,464 $33,360
        2021$1,464 $33,360
        2020$1,464 $33,360
        2019$1,464 -0.2%$33,360
        2018$1,468 -2.7%$33,360
        2017$1,508 +2.8%$33,360 +0.5%
        2016$1,467 $33,200
        2014$1,467 $33,200
        2013-- $33,200
        2012-- $33,200
        2011-- $33,200
        2010$1,331 $33,200
        2009$1,331 -0.5%$33,200
        2008$1,337 +17.9%$33,200
        2007$1,134 +2.4%$33,200 +20.8%
        2006$1,107 +4.1%$27,480
        2005$1,064 +81.3%$27,480 +81.3%
        2004$587 -0.3%$15,160
        2003$588 +2.6%$15,160
        2002$573 +1.5%$15,160
        2001$565 $15,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30294

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable