Skip main navigation
Sold for $502,000
  • $502,000

    459 Forest Ridge Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    5beds
    2,072sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $502,200 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just minutes from downtown and steps from expansive natural beauty of Whites Woods, this home delivers both convenience and serenity in one remarkable address. Inside, peaked ceilings and warm, inviting tones create an immediate sense of space and comfort. The open-concept main living area is designed for effortless entertaining, flowing seamlessly into a thoughtfully appointed kitchen with generous cabinetry, stainless appliances, and ample prep space. The formal dining room is elegant yet comfortable. Retreat to a beautifully designed owner’s suite featuring a spa-inspired bath complete with a tiled walk-in shower and a luxurious soaking tub — the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. The walk-out lower level is filled with natural light and offers incredible future potential. With space to accommodate an additional one to two bedrooms, this home could easily expand to a six-bedroom residence — ideal for growing households, guests, or multigenerational living. Whites Woods with miles of scenic trails, year-round outdoor enjoyment jis ust beyond your doorstep — while still maintaining walkability to downtown conveniences. Open House Saturday 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Casey McCombie 724-349-1924,

    HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Bought with:

    Kathy Kromel

    SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1741455MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,072
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 184 irregular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4209030200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$502,000+0.9%$242/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741455 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$497,459$240/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741455 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$497,459+18.5%$240/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1741455 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Sold$419,700+2.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$409,700$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listed for sale$409,700+17.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$349,800+3.8%$169/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1500459 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Contingent$337,000$163/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1500459 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$337,000$163/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1500459 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,772 +1.8%$299,200
    2024$6,653 +8.1%$299,200
    2023$6,156 +1.5%$299,200
    2022$6,063 $299,200
    2021$6,063 +2.3%$299,200
    2020$5,926 $299,200
    2019$5,926 $299,200
    2018$5,926 -4.2%$299,200
    2017$6,185 $299,200
    2016-- $299,200 +711.3%
    2015-- $36,880
    2014-- $36,880
    2013-- $36,880
    2012-- $36,880
    2011-- $36,880
    2010-- $36,880
    2009-- $36,880
    2008-- $36,880
    2007-- $36,880
    2006-- $36,880 +42.8%
    2005-- $25,820
    2004-- $25,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701