Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $324,000

    459 Guernsey Rd, Biglerville, PA 17307

    4beds
    1baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    2.72 Acres Lot
    $324,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,000

    $292,000 - $353,000

    $1,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NICE RANCHER on lovely wooded 2.72 acre lot near Biglerville. Quiet setting surrounded by farms with views of mountains. Full basement w/potential to finish. New tilt-in windows (2002) Wood floors in all rooms except kitchen (beneath carpet). Separate laundry. Deck, detached 2 car garage w/2 carports.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07F070037000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Biglerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2010Sold$159,900$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listing removed$159,900$128/sqft
    Source: BELL REAL ESTATE, INC. #21003973 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$159,900$128/sqft
    Source: BELL REAL ESTATE, INC. #21003973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,501 +3.4%$209,100
    2024$4,354 $209,100
    2023$4,354 +6.6%$209,100
    2022$4,085 -3.6%$209,100
    2021$4,235 +14.4%$209,100 +14.4%
    2020$3,702 +310.3%$182,800
    2019$902 -74.6%$182,800
    2018$3,547 $182,800
    2017-- $182,800
    2016-- $182,800
    2015-- $182,800
    2014-- $182,800
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $33,562
    2009-- $33,562
    2008-- $33,562
    2007-- $33,562
    2006-- $33,562 +0%
    2005-- $33,561
    2004-- $33,561
    2003-- $33,561
    2002-- $33,561
    2000-- $33,561

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17307