Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $85,000

    459 Louie Hightower Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional kitchenGenerously sized bedrooms
    Located at 459 Louie Hightower Rd in Collins, GA Endless potential, bring your vision and make it yours! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1.01-acre lot and is being sold AS-IS with CASH OFFERS ONLY. Solid Features You'll Love: Durable metal roof for long-term peace of mind. Welcoming front & back porches for relaxing outdoor living. Two carports providing plenty of covered parking Step inside to a spacious living room, generously sized bedrooms, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. Unique Bonus Feature: An add-on off the third bedroom includes a second kitchen area ideal for: * Multi-generational living * Rental income potential * Guest suite or private space Over an acre of land gives you room to expand, entertain, or completely transform the property to fit your vision.
    70 days
    |
    534
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donita McBride 910-448-1098,

    Next Move Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702460MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 023 039F

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Modular Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,980
      • Annual tax amount: $345
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 70 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Donita McBride

      (910) 448-1098

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$85,000-10.5%$74/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702460 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$95,000-5%$82/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702460 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$100,000+94.7%$87/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10702460 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Sold$51,356+18.9%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/16/2009Sold$43,192$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$150 -0.6%$12,392
        2023$151 +24.5%$12,392 +7.3%
        2022$121 -12.9%$11,552 -5.4%
        2021$139 -46.2%$12,208 +7.8%
        2020$259 -17.1%$11,328 -13.3%
        2019$312 $13,064
        2018$312 $13,064
        2017$312 $13,064 +19.9%
        2016-- $10,896 +5%
        2015-- $10,376 -13.6%
        2014-- $12,004
        2013-- $12,004
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30421

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable