Skip main navigation
Sold for $308,000
  • $308,000

    459 Magic St, Pinckney, MI 48169

    4beds
    1,660sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $308,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,100

    $277,000 - $342,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex in the heart of Pinckney Village! Features a cozy natural fireplace in the living room, full basement for extra storage or potential, and a prime location within walking distance to town. Enjoy top-rated Pinckney schools and a welcoming community. Perfect for small families or those seeking a quaint, convenient lifestyle! All information must be verified by Showing Agent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kecia Kilgus 248-431-2616,

    RE/MAX Platinum

    Bought with:

    Melissa Stolz, 6501374053

    Real Estate One-Brighton

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250025515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,660

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66.00 x 122.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1423304076
    • Zoning description: MultiFamily
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2025Sold$308,000$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250025515 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Pending sale$308,000$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250025515 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$308,000+584.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250025515 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2009Sold$45,000-60%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listing removed$112,500$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #28106503 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Price change$112,500-9.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #28106503 Report a problem
    6/25/2008Listed for sale$124,500-14.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #28106503 Report a problem
    7/3/2001Sold$145,000+34.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/1995Sold$107,800$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $106,424 +9.5%
    2024-- $97,180 +5.8%
    2023-- $91,895 +7.5%
    2022-- $85,445 +7.5%
    2021-- $79,510 -1.1%
    2020-- $80,400 -0.3%
    2019$3,105 +30.2%$80,610 +15.4%
    2018$2,384 $69,860 -1.5%
    2017-- $70,940 +1.6%
    2016-- $69,850 +4%
    2014-- $67,180 -5.6%
    2012$3,814 $71,160 -1.3%
    2010-- $72,080 -24.1%
    2009-- $94,920 +1%
    2008-- $94,010
    2007$781 +17.9%--
    2006$663 -66.2%$88,370 +3.4%
    2005$1,958 -0.2%$85,430 +5.3%
    2003$1,962 $81,140 +12.1%
    2002-- $72,410 +2.5%
    2001$1,504 -40.2%$70,660 +2.3%
    2000$2,517 $69,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48169