Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,284,000

    459 Ridge Rd, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    5beds
    5baths
    3,882sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,104/sqft
    $35,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $35,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $35,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $35,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $19,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully decorated 5 bed and 5 bath home in Ridge Run brings a feeling of being submerged in nature and is centrally located to everything Snowmass has to offer. The open concept living level has wall to wall windows that take in the awe inspiring views and is ideal for gatherings. After a day on the slopes or nearby trails, guests may relax in the hot tub or seating on the expansive 1000+ sf deck and watch the valley sunset. There is a large flat backyard perfect for building a snowman or playing ball! In the winter, there is ski access in close proximity to Assay Hill, while in the summer there is a plethora of adventures to be had in the area including hiking/biking, golf, an authentic Western rodeo and free weekly concerts on Fanny Hill. This home is an year round getaway for al

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,882 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 273301402007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Snowmass Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2025Listing removed$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for rent$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listing removed$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    10/20/2024Listed for rent$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listing removed$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/29/2024Listed for rent$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$75,000+100%$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS162394 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$37,500$10/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS162394 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Price change$75,000+100%$19/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS162394 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$37,500-98.2%$10/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS162394 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for rent$37,500$10/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS162394 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listing removed$37,500$10/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate-SMV #162394 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for rent$37,500$10/sqft
    12/22/2017Sold$2,065,000-17.2%$532/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2017Pending sale$2,495,000$643/sqft
    Source: Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty #150050 Report a problem
    9/3/2017Price change$2,495,000-16.7%$643/sqft
    7/19/2017Price change$2,995,000-7.8%$772/sqft
    1/26/2017Listed for sale$3,250,000+140.7%$837/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #AGS147374 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Sold$1,350,000-12.9%$348/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2014Pending sale$1,550,000$399/sqft
    Source: BJ ADAMS and COMPANY #129493 Report a problem
    3/30/2014Listed for sale$1,550,000$399/sqft
    Source: BJ ADAMS and COMPANY #129493 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,073 +10.3%$267,760 -9.2%
    2024$11,850 +43.8%$294,800 -5.6%
    2023$8,239 -1.6%$312,270 +93%
    2022$8,377 $161,820 -2.8%
    2021-- $166,480 +12.9%
    2020$7,573 +1.1%$147,500
    2019$7,490 -2.5%$147,500 -0.7%
    2018$7,683 $148,540 +0.3%
    2017$7,683 +4.9%$148,050 +36.8%
    2016$7,325 +37.1%$108,260
    2015$5,342 -18.6%$108,260 -30.1%
    2014$6,566 $154,900
    2013-- $154,900 -0.6%
    2012$6,157 $155,900
    2011-- $155,900 -24.7%
    2010-- $206,960 -7.1%
    2009-- $222,880 +25.4%
    2008$6,845 +25.7%$177,710
    2006$5,446 +6.5%$177,710 +40%
    2005$5,112 $126,940 +0.7%
    2004-- $126,010
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --
    1999-- $897,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81615