Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/4)
    $925,000

    4590 Spring Run Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    4beds
    3,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $916,100 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $137/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private officeExterior gas fireplaceStunning stone gas fireplaceLarge rec roomOversized hot tubFull barLarge island
    Almost everything is already done—just bring your style. Rarely available Brookside model with a main-level owner’s suite, set on a private .59-acre lot backing to trees. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home offers exceptional outdoor space with an oversized hot tub, exterior gas fireplace, and a 3-season room just off the kitchen—perfect for relaxing year-round. The main level features a spacious owner’s suite along with a private office, formal dining room, and a light-filled two-story living room anchored by a stunning stone gas fireplace. The kitchen is spacious with tons of cabinet storage, a large island, and overlooks the backyard—keeping you connected to both indoor and outdoor living. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished lower level is ideal for entertaining, complete with a large rec room, full bar, full bathroom, and an additional flex room perfect for a bedroom, office, or hobby space. The seller is a professional landscaper, and it shows—the exterior is beautifully maintained with thoughtful design and standout curb appeal. Life in the Brookside Reserve section is unmatched, with wide streets, estate treed lots, and amazing community amenities including seven miles of scenic walking trails, two community pools, tennis and basketball courts, stocked fishing ponds, and playgrounds—all within walking distance. Just minutes away, Vint Hill offers breweries, wineries, coffee shops, fitness studios, and more.
    27 days
    |
    2,689
    |
    110
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phillip Brown 757-234-1590,

    Property Collective,

    Co-Listing Agent: Courtney H Brown 703-581-8110,

    Property Collective

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFQ2021500MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Central, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen - Gourmet, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Breakfast Area, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,296
      • Total interior livable area: 3,656 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,052
      • Finished area below ground: 604
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7905926258
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick Front, Combination, Concrete, CPVC/PVC, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $137 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Warrenton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $720,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,969
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $916,100

        $870,000 - $962,000

        $4,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$925,000-2.6%$253/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2021500 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$950,000+66.4%$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2021500 Report a problem
        7/24/2008Sold$570,742$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,969 +2.5%$720,700
        2024$6,796 +4.4%$720,700
        2023$6,508 +1.9%$720,700 +1.9%
        2022$6,389 +14.8%$707,500 +26.4%
        2021$5,563 $559,700
        2020-- $559,700
        2019$5,510 $559,700
        2018$5,510 $559,700 +4.8%
        2016-- $534,300
        2015-- $534,300
        2014-- $534,300 +6.8%
        2013-- $500,300
        2012-- $500,300
        2011-- $500,300
        2010-- $500,300 -29.7%
        2009-- $711,800 +231.1%
        2008-- $215,000
        2007-- $215,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,255/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4501
        Property taxes
        $617
        HOA Fees
        $137
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20187

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable