Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $142,400

    4592 Berta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    4beds
    1,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $142,400 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,400

    $124,000 - $159,000

    $1,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $716/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $716/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1690 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4592 Berta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07607300055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Type: Detached Single Family
    • DETACHED UNIT TYPE: General Residential
    • HEATING: Central
    • LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN: Separate Den
    • PARKING/STORAGE: Driveway/Pad
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • ADDITIONAL BR/BATH INFO: Master Down
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • MISC EXTERIOR: Wrought Iron Security Drs
    • Apprx Heated SqFt Range: 2400-2599
    • Status: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2018Sold$100,000-4.8%$59/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10017479 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for sale$105,000$62/sqft
    Source: JASCO, REALTORS #10017479 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$105,000$62/sqft
    Source: JASCO, REALTORS #10017479 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$105,000-4.5%$62/sqft
    Source: JASCO, REALTORS #10017479 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$110,000+1194.1%$65/sqft
    Source: JASCO, REALTORS #10017479 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$8,500$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,099 +27.4%$39,825 +59.1%
    2024$1,648 +8.1%$25,025
    2023$1,524 $25,025
    2022-- $25,025
    2021-- $25,025 +16%
    2020$690 $21,575
    2019$690 -21.1%$21,575
    2018$874 -25.9%$21,575 +35.1%
    2017$1,179 +75.5%$15,975
    2016$672 +5.6%--
    2014$636 $15,375
    2013-- $15,375 -22.9%
    2012-- $19,950
    2011-- $19,950
    2010-- $19,950
    2009-- $19,950 +4.9%
    2008-- $19,025
    2007-- $19,025
    2006-- $19,025
    2005-- $19,025 +14.8%
    2004-- $16,575
    2003-- $16,575
    2002-- $16,575
    2001-- $16,575 +18%
    2000-- $14,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake