Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,300

    4592 Everett St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    2beds
    826sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $362,300 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,300

    $337,000 - $388,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Roomy 2-Story townhome in Wheat Ridge, Quiet location, All kitchen appliances, and washer/dryer provided, Private, screened patio, Updated bathroom, 2 big bedrooms, NO PETS, please PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW TO APPLY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: DW, RF, ST, WATER/SEWER, trash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3922106028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wheat Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$1,595+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,525+9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Aggus Realty Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$1,395-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Aggus Realty Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for rent$1,450+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Aggus Realty Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Aggus Realty Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Aggus Realty Report a problem
    7/9/2019Sold$252,000+250%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2012Sold$72,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listed for sale$72,000-42.6%$87/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/12/2002Sold$125,500+16.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2000Sold$108,000+58.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/1997Sold$68,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,421 +9.4%$15,332
    2023$1,299 -1.4%$15,332 +10%
    2022$1,318 +3.1%$13,942 -2.8%
    2021$1,278 $14,344 +2.9%
    2020$1,278 +1.4%$13,936
    2019$1,260 +24%$13,936 +27.6%
    2018$1,016 $10,925
    2017$1,016 +30.5%$10,925 +28.6%
    2016$779 +43.9%$8,493
    2015$541 $8,493 +50.9%
    2014$541 -24.9%$5,628
    2013$721 +2.2%$5,628 -25.7%
    2012$706 +5%$7,578
    2011$672 +6.1%$7,578 +4.4%
    2010$633 -19.4%$7,260
    2009$786 +0.2%$7,260 -19.2%
    2008$785 -9.6%$8,990
    2007$868 0%$8,990 -8.6%
    2006$868 +12%$9,840 +11.6%
    2005$775 +9.8%$8,820
    2004$707 +1.9%$8,820
    2003$694 +1.5%$8,820 +3.5%
    2002$683 +15.6%$8,520 +29.5%
    2001$591 -1.3%$6,580
    2000$599 $6,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80033