Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/30)
    $284,000

    4595 Austell Powder Springs Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    0beds
    0baths
    2.6Acres
    Other, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime Commercial Lot in Austell, GA Discover the perfect location for your dream business on this 2.6-acre commercial-zoned corner lot in Austell, GA. This prime property offers unparalleled access to a variety of amenities and neighboring communities, making it an ideal spot for your next venture. Key Features: Size: APPX: 2.6 acres Location: Corner lot in Austell, GA Close to Powder Springs, Ga Accessibility: Easy access to shopping, schools, entertainment, and businesses in Powder Springs, Marietta, Hiram, Dallas, Lithia Springs, and Douglasville Why Choose This Lot? Strategic Location: Situated as a corner, this lot ensures high visibility and easy access for potential customers. Community Connectivity: Benefit from the proximity to thriving communities and bustling commercial hubs. Versatility: Perfect for a variety of business types, from retail and dining to professional services and more. Build your dream business in a location that offers both convenience and growth potential. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
    271 days
    |
    67
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeffrey Claeson,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-429-0600,

    Robert E Wiser,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7639064MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 2.6 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Wooded, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 19105500230
      • Zoning: 0
      • Zoning description: Other
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $299,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,808
      • Date on market: 8/25/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 603 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Land Bank
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$284,000-1.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7639064 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Listed for sale$289,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7639064 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listing removed$289,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7459077 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Price change$289,000-3.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7459077 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Listed for sale$299,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7459077 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,606 $119,600
        2023$3,606 +29.1%$119,600 +30%
        2022$2,792 $92,000
        2021$2,792 $92,000
        2020$2,792 $92,000 -60%
        2019$2,792 $230,000
        2018$2,792 $230,000 +150%
        2017$2,792 +5.6%$92,000
        2016$2,645 -2.4%$92,000
        2015$2,710 -0.8%$92,000
        2014$2,733 +57.2%$92,000 +57.4%
        2006$1,739 -16.7%$58,456 -16.3%
        2005$2,087 +95.1%$69,856 +95.1%
        2004$1,069 $35,804
        2003$1,069 $35,804
        2002$1,069 +52.9%$35,804 +53.7%
        2001$699 +3%$23,292
        2000$679 $23,292

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30127

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable