Situated on 6 private, usable acres in Blanchester, this newly built barndominium style ranch offers exceptional craftsmanship with no expense spared. The open concept design features beautiful wood flooring throughout, soft close kitchen cabinetry, stainless appliances, and stunning quartz countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious marble walk-in shower, double vanity, private water closet, his & hers closets, and walkout access to the wrap around porch and private hot tub. Enjoy breathtaking views from the unmatched front porch overlooking a fully stocked, aerated pond. Relax on the covered back porch with views of the 2nd pond, surrounded by peaceful nature. The front barn is fully heated and cooled and offers the potential for a complete second living quarters with full kitchen, laundry room, and full bath. Also ideal space for home businesses, hobbies, or entertaining. This one of a kind property delivers luxury, versatility, and serene country living.
For sale
$649,900
1602 Westboro Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107
2beds
1,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6 Acres Lot
$623,600 Zestimate®
$516/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Surrounded by peaceful natureFully stocked aerated pondStunning quartz countertopsPrivate hot tubOpen concept designSpacious primary suiteStainless appliances
- 7 days |
- 254 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Donohoo (513)474-3500,
Huff Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958433
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
- Basement: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 160081004000000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Vms #1117
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Blanchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $516/sqft
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$623,600
$592,000 - $655,000
$2,098/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $649,900$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900-7.1%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $699,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45107