Vintage Vegas Ranch-Style home with Pool, Spa and No HOA! Situated on a Premium Corner Lot in Spring Valley, this property radiates old-world charm. Courtyard with Pavers and Brick accents leads to an Open-Plan Living, Dining and Kitchen area filled with Natural Light, Vaulted Ceilings and Updated Appliances. Perfect Mix of Modern comfort - New AC and Freshly Resurfaced Pool - Lots of Character with Stone Walls and Wood Paneling- Step Outside to Private Retreat with Sparkling Pool and Relaxing Spa, Ideal for Entertaining or Unwinding year-round
Active under contract
$455,000
4596 Eureka St, Las Vegas, NV 89103
3beds
1,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$446,100 Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly resurfaced poolPremium corner lotNatural lightVaulted ceilingsUpdated appliancesNew ac
- 61 days |
- 81 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ricardo Ruiz BS.0054121 (702)290-4663,
Signature Real Estate Group
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2722747
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 22x12
Dining room
- Description: Family Room/Dining Combo
- Dimensions: 11x10
Family room
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 21x16
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Stainless Steel Appliances
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,650
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Solar Heat
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16323710153
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,606
- Annual tax amount: $1,598
- Date on market: 10/26/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$446,100
$424,000 - $468,000
$2,870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listing removed | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Contingent | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Contingent | $455,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000+11.5%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Sold | $408,000+2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Contingent | $400,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000+50.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Sold | $265,000+1.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $260,000+7.9%$158/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1951532 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Sold | $241,000+0%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Pending sale | $240,900$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1898646 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $240,900+66.1%$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1898646 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2009 | Sold | $145,000+150.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2009 | Sold | $57,955-82.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | $332,750+104.8%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2002 | Sold | $162,500+10.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/1996 | Sold | $147,500$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 +3% | $75,812 +15.8% |
| 2024 | $1,552 +3% | $65,487 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $1,507 +3% | $60,335 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,463 +3% | $55,572 -0.2% |
| 2021 | $1,420 +1.3% | $55,710 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,402 +4.8% | $52,368 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $1,338 +6.9% | $50,031 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $50,031 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $49,601 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $1,252 +0.3% | $45,886 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,248 +3% | $45,313 +13% |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $40,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,097 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,317 -8.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,834 -4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,850 -12.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,254 |
| 2008 | -- | $51,254 -32.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,279 +10.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $68,861 +19.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,544 +29.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,331 +5.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,102 +2.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,170 +4.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Valley