Skip main navigation
Active
  • $474,900

    4597 Keyhaven Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    4beds
    1,725sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $474,300 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $160/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in The Cottages in Donner Springs, this home offers convenient access to nearby outdoor destinations including Hidden Valley, the Rosewood Nature Study Area, and Rattlesnake Mountain—perfect for enjoying hiking trails, parks, and an active lifestyle. Step into this bright and welcoming 1,725 sq ft home featuring an open-concept layout designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, highlighted by soaring ceilings, large windows, and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect place to relax. The kitchen blends style and function with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a full suite of appliances—including a refrigerator, gas range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. It opens seamlessly to the living area and provides convenient access to the low-maintenance turf backyard and attached two-car garage—ideal for indoor-outdoor living. A versatile downstairs bedroom and full bathroom offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the generous primary suite provides a private retreat with dual closets, including a walk-in, and an ensuite bath featuring double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are well-sized with ceiling fans, and the upstairs laundry room—complete with washer and dryer—adds everyday convenience.
    12 days
    |
    1,656
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber McDade B.1000666 775-247-8123,

    Realty Boulevard

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005711MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,725
      • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: None, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 24006309
      • Zoning: SPD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Cottages
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping
      • Services included: Landscape Maintenance - Partial
      • HOA fee: $160 monthly
      • HOA name: Equus Management
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,112
      • Annual tax amount: $2,674
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $474,300

        $451,000 - $498,000

        $2,551/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$474,900+171.4%$275/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005711 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listing removed$2,575$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$2,575-2.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/15/2023Listed for rent$2,650+47.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/5/2020Listing removed$1,799$1/sqft
        Source: REALTY BOULEVARD Report a problem
        4/22/2020Listed for rent$1,799+200.3%$1/sqft
        Source: REALTY BOULEVARD Report a problem
        1/3/2018Listing removed$599
        Source: Realty Boulevard Report a problem
        12/5/2017Listed for rent$599
        Source: Realty Boulevard Report a problem
        11/10/2009Sold$175,000$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,479 +7.9%$94,189 +3.1%
        2024$2,297 +8.1%$91,382 +4%
        2023$2,125 +8%$87,888 +19.6%
        2022$1,968 +3%$73,491 +3.4%
        2021$1,910 +5%$71,079 +0.5%
        2020$1,819 -4.8%$70,743
        2019$1,910 +5%$70,743 +12.8%
        2018$1,819 +8.8%$62,715 +0.9%
        2017$1,671 $62,131 +0.4%
        2016$1,671 $61,911 +2.8%
        2015$1,671 -25.4%$60,234 +5.4%
        2014$2,241 +8.8%$57,156 +17.9%
        2013$2,060 $48,459
        2012-- $48,459 -0.6%
        2011-- $48,760 -2.4%
        2010-- $49,939 +30.7%
        2009-- $38,217 -6.1%
        2008-- $40,690 -45.4%
        2007-- $74,505 +149.3%
        2006-- $29,890

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Airport

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          61 / 100
          Bikeable