Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $347,900

    4598 Scythe Rd, Julian, NC 27283

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1999
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $347,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,900

    $331,000 - $365,000

    $1,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Charming 1 1/2 story cape cod style home with 3 bedrooms. Relax on a rocker on covered front porch. This home offers a master on the main floor and a nice open floor plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110746

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Water: Well
    • Story Number: 1.5
    • Typeof Sale: Foreclosure/REO/Bank
    • Elementary School: Nathanael Greene
    • Land Description: Corner, Fence(s)
    • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Pool YN: 0
    • IDX Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2023Sold$299,700
    Source: Triad MLS #1092925 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$299,700
    Source: Triad MLS #1092925 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$299,700+56.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1092925 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Sold$192,000+0.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #95779 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Pending sale$191,000$102/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate #837266 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$191,000$102/sqft
    Source: Homepath #95779 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Pending sale$191,000$102/sqft
    Source: Homepath #95779 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$191,000+38.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Homepath #95779 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Sold$137,700-18.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/4/2006Sold$168,400+13.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #G381113 Report a problem
    4/30/2004Sold$148,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,046 +4.9%$240,600
    2024$1,950 $240,600
    2023$1,950 +31.3%$240,600 +31.3%
    2022$1,486 +25.4%$183,300 +25.4%
    2021$1,185 $146,200
    2018$1,185 -10.5%$146,200
    2017$1,324 $146,200 -8.3%
    2016$1,324 $159,400
    2015$1,324 -2.3%$159,400
    2014$1,355 $159,400
    2013-- $159,400
    2012-- $159,400 -2%
    2011-- $162,600
    2010-- $162,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27283