Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    4599 Abrahamson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811

    --beds
    --baths
    40Acres
    Mixed Use
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique opportunity to own 20 acres zoned C1A (which allows adult uses via special permit) plus 20 acres zoned open space in Hermantown on a dead end gravel road which comes off Hwy 53. Original farmhouse is currently rented as a duplex which generates about $10,000/yr NET Income and has a newer roof, siding, doors, windows, porches, well and septic.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Bristol 920-539-8116,

    Adolphson Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Rob Mansell, MN 40521493

    National Realty Guild

    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6114058MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1270 x 1270
    Details
    • Parcel number: 395001000720

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hermantown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Sold$300,000-6.2%
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6114058 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Pending sale$319,900
    7/21/2024Price change$319,900-8.6%
    10/21/2023Price change$349,900-12.5%
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6110095 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$399,900+1038.9%
    3/24/2011Sold$35,112-12%
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #156230 Report a problem
    2/28/2011Price change$39,900-20%
    Source: Port Cities Realty, LLC #156230 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$49,900-9.1%
    Source: Port Cities Realty, LLC #156230 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Price change$54,900-26.7%
    Source: Port Cities Realty, LLC #156230 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Price change$74,900-9.2%
    Source: Western Realty #156230 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Price change$82,500-13.1%
    Source: Western Realty #156230 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Price change$94,900-16.8%
    Source: Western Realty #156230 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$114,000+6%
    Source: Western Realty #156230 Report a problem
    6/20/2010Listed for sale$107,500
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listing removed$107,500
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/25/2010Price change$107,500-5.7%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/27/2010Price change$114,000-3%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/27/2010Price change$117,500-16.1%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$140,028-3.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2004Sold$145,200
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,432 +1.8%$168,000 +11%
    2023$2,388 -4.1%$151,400 +7.8%
    2022$2,490 -4.7%$140,400 +4.2%
    2021$2,612 $134,800 -19.9%
    2020$2,612 $168,200
    2019$2,612 +25.5%$168,200 +23%
    2018$2,082 -11%$136,800
    2017$2,340 +12.4%$136,800 +6.3%
    2016$2,082 +8%$128,700 +16.3%
    2015$1,928 +6.9%$110,700 +6.6%
    2014$1,804 +40.7%$103,800
    2013$1,282 +34%$103,800 +32.1%
    2012$957 +6.4%$78,600 -27.3%
    2011$899 +0.6%$108,100 -0.8%
    2010$894 $109,000
    2009$894 +23.7%$109,000 +19.3%
    2008$723 +16%$91,400 +15%
    2007$623 +15.1%$79,500 +15.1%
    2006$542 +9.1%$69,100 +33.7%
    2004$497 +4.9%$51,700 +11.9%
    2003$474 -3.6%$46,200 +10%
    2002$491 -6.7%$42,000
    2001$527 +1%$42,000 +3.4%
    2000$521 $40,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55811