Check out this new-build home in Athens, GA featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The property includes new appliances and off-street parking for convenience. A quick drive to the loop and campus. A large yard offers ample outdoor space for recreation or relaxation. Thoughtfully designed and recently completed, this residence combines modern finishes with practical features in a desirable location.
House for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
4599 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
4beds
1,756sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Modern finishesOff-street parkingNew appliancesFour bedrooms
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Range/Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Landscaping, Lawn, New Appliances, New Build, Pest control, Range/Oven
Details
- Parcel number: 234 025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Athens
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $2,750-3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,850-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $635,000+92.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Pending sale | $329,990$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $329,990-2.9%$188/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1025896 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $339,990+312.1%$194/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1025896 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Pending sale | $82,500$47/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1017066 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $82,500$47/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1017066 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30605