Skip main navigation
For sale
$2,999,000
5beds
4,206sqft

46 Beverly Rd, Arlington, MA 02474

5beds
4,206sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
8,464 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$713 price/sqft

What's special

Fireplace family roomBack porchPaved patioRoof deck accessFirst floor guest suiteRare water viewsCustom mudroom

Rare water views on one of Arlington’s most sought after streets! Built in 2022 by respected developer, this contemporary home offers over 4,500sf of living space including a 300sf roof deck with views of Lower Mystic Lake. Open layout blends spacious entertaining areas with private retreats. Every bedroom is en suite, ...

45 days
|
1,895
|
57
|
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73496505
Travel times

Outdoor 1

Outdoor 2

Listed by:

Elizabeth Darby 617-775-5663,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate 781-729-7777

Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73496505

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 399
  • Dimensions: 21 x 19
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 5
  • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: Third
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 13 x 15
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
  • Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 54
  • Dimensions: 9 x 6
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Bidet, Double Vanity
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 3
  • Level: Third
  • Area: 63
  • Dimensions: 7 x 9
Dining room
  • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Wet Bar, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: First
  • Area: 240
  • Dimensions: 16 x 15
Family room
  • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: First
  • Area: 300
  • Dimensions: 15 x 20
Kitchen
  • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
  • Level: First
  • Area: 270
  • Dimensions: 18 x 15
Living room
  • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: First
  • Area: 315
  • Dimensions: 21 x 15
Office
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 63
  • Dimensions: 9 x 7
Heating
  • Forced Air, Radiant, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Sink, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Wet bar, Play Room, Bathroom, Sitting Room, Office, Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement: Partial,Finished,Garage Access,Radon Remediation System
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,206
  • Total interior livable area: 4,206 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,586
  • Finished area below ground: 620
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
  • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Scenic View(s), Water, Lake
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Lake,Water
Lot
  • Size: 8,464 Square Feet
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 323960
  • Zoning: R1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Rubber
Condition
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path
  • Security: Security System
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Arlington

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $713/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,673,700
  • Annual tax amount: $28,528
  • Date on market: 4/8/2026
  • Exclusions: Shower Rods (Not Installed) Can Stay. Rubber Flooring Tiles In Playroom/Gym Can Stay.

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/8/2026Listed for sale$2,999,000+5.2%$713/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73496505 Report a problem
5/4/2023Sold$2,850,000+5.6%$678/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73093074 Report a problem
4/4/2023Contingent$2,699,000$642/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73093074 Report a problem
3/30/2023Listed for sale$2,699,000$642/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73093074 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$27,203 +15.5%$2,525,800 +13.5%
2024$23,557 +188.2%$2,224,500 +205.1%
2023$8,173 +6.2%$729,100 +8.2%
2022$7,698 +1.9%$674,100 +1.2%
2021$7,556 +2.5%$666,300
2020$7,369 +0.1%$666,300 +2%
2019$7,358 +3.5%$653,500 +11.5%
2018$7,109 +1.2%$586,100 +4.8%
2017$7,024 +8.6%$559,200 +10.7%
2016$6,468 +1.4%$505,300 +7.4%
2015$6,378 +3%$470,700 +4.8%
2014$6,193 +4.2%$449,100 +2.9%
2013$5,942 +13%$436,600 +13.4%
2012$5,260 +10.1%$385,100
2011$4,779 +2.5%$385,100
2010$4,664 +2.4%$385,100 +0.8%
2009$4,556 +2.3%$382,200 -1.7%
2008$4,454 +0.4%$389,000 -4%
2007$4,436 +2.3%$405,100 +6%
2006$4,335 +9.9%$382,300 +6%
2005$3,946 +2.8%$360,700
2004$3,838 -1.2%$360,700 +26.4%
2003$3,884 -0.6%$285,400 +1.2%
2002$3,906 -1.3%$282,000 +25.8%
2000$3,958 +2.9%$224,100
1999$3,848 $224,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$17,847/mo
Principal & interest
$15323
Property taxes
$2524
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,982,800

    $2.80M - $3.19M

    $7,660/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 02474