46 Crest Road, Ridgefield, CT 06877
Home value
$749,100
$682,000 - $824,000
$4,309/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,221/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,221/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tim M. Dent (203)244-2277,
Coldwell Banker Realty 203-438-9000
Christopher Spadaro, RES.0805885
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Dining room
- Features: Sliders, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Quartz Counters, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Features: Bay/Bow Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 21
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,632
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 276999
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Gable
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $749,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $749,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+115.9%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Sold | $347,000-4.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Pending sale | $364,900$224/sqft |
Source: Homepath #99130468 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Price change | $364,900-2%$224/sqft |
Source: Homepath #99130468 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $372,300-5.7%$228/sqft |
Source: Homepath #99130468 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2008 | Sold | $395,000+102.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2000 | Sold | $195,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 +3.9% | $278,250 |
| 2024 | $7,332 +2.1% | $278,250 |
| 2023 | $7,182 +5.5% | $278,250 +16.2% |
| 2022 | $6,806 +0.8% | $239,380 |
| 2021 | $6,753 +0.3% | $239,380 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $239,380 |
| 2019 | $6,731 +1.2% | $239,380 |
| 2018 | $6,650 +6.7% | $239,380 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $6,232 +1.9% | $229,030 |
| 2016 | $6,113 +2.6% | $229,030 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $229,030 |
| 2014 | $5,957 -1.7% | $229,030 -23% |
| 2012 | $6,058 -1.2% | $297,420 |
| 2011 | $6,130 +1% | $297,420 |
| 2010 | $6,067 +2% | $297,420 |
| 2009 | $5,948 +0.4% | $297,420 |
| 2008 | $5,922 +1.9% | $297,420 +27.3% |
| 2007 | $5,812 +2.6% | $233,700 |
| 2006 | $5,663 +3.5% | $233,700 |
| 2005 | $5,469 +6.3% | $233,700 |
| 2004 | $5,146 +6% | $233,700 |
| 2003 | $4,854 +27.1% | $233,700 +56% |
| 2001 | $3,818 +19.8% | $149,800 +9.3% |
| 2000 | $3,187 +8% | $137,080 |
| 1997 | $2,950 | $137,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake East