Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,300

    46 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $281,300 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,300

    $262,000 - $304,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take advantage of life's simple pleasures. A charming carefree home in the country. This 3 bedroom totally renovated cottage is right in the heart of Eldred, conveniently set within minutes of shopping, restaurants and the Delaware River. Easy flow from a comfy living room to a spacious well equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, natural wood cabinets, ceramic floor and stone counter tops. Stack-able washer & dryer included. Step out of the kitchen onto the patio and dine "AL Fresco". Relax by the camp fire and enjoy a bit of privacy. Efficient oil heat. 30 yr architectural roof shingles. Electric upgraded to accommodate a generator - all renovations done in 2017 making this purchase and easy move to The Catskill Mountains. An easy scenic drive to all the hot spots - Bethel Woods Performing Arts Center, motor boating, great fishing spots, Resorts World Casino & the Kartright Water Park. Come take a look and make this home yours! Property also has Airbnb history. 2 hrs to NYC

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48340013115

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Microwave, Shed
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • AtticDescription: Scuttle
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2021Sold$199,000$197/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6096743 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Pending sale$199,000$197/sqft
    2/20/2021Listing removed--
    2/15/2021Listed for sale$199,000+20.6%$197/sqft
    7/8/2020Listing removed$165,000$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #H6017396 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Price change$165,000-7.8%$164/sqft
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$179,000+21.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #6017396 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$147,500-7.2%$146/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4719989 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$159,000$158/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Geba Realty #4719989 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$159,000+342.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty #4719989 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listing removed$35,900$36/sqft
    Source: River Realty Services, Inc. #4551784 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listed for sale$35,900-63.7%$36/sqft
    12/23/2015Sold$99,000+98.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$49,900+91.9%$50/sqft
    9/18/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/9/1996Sold$26,000-47.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1996Sold$49,500-4.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/1993Sold$52,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $118,450
    2024-- $118,450
    2023-- $118,450
    2022-- $118,450
    2021-- $118,450
    2020-- $118,450 +9.2%
    2019-- $108,450
    2018-- $108,450
    2017$3,230 $108,450
    2016-- $108,450
    2015-- $108,450
    2014-- $108,450
    2013-- $108,450
    2012-- $108,450
    2011-- $108,450
    2010-- $108,450
    2009-- $108,450 -25%
    2008-- $144,600 +6%
    2007-- $136,400 +23%
    2006-- $110,900 +7%
    2005-- $103,600 +27%
    2004-- $81,600 +17.1%
    2003-- $69,700
    2002-- $69,700
    2001-- $69,700
    2000-- $69,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12732