Don’t miss the chance to own this charming ranch with a spacious two-car attached garage, set on a level one-acre lot with city water and sewer. Inside, you’ll find a bright, cheerful kitchen, and an updated bathroom. Flexible floor plan, with one of the small bedrooms converted into a spacious walk in closet that can easily be made into a bedroom. Need extra space? The partially finished basement offers a great spot for an office, workout area, or den. The garage provides ample storage and connects to a sunny breezeway with sliding doors that lead to a deck—perfect for entertaining. Recent window updates, cost-efficient natural gas heating, and a durable metal roof add to the appeal. Open house on 5/8 4:30-6.
Active
Listed by: BHG Masiello Concord
$410,000
46 Forrest Road, Northfield, NH 03276
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1978
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage provides ample storageSpacious two-car attached garageUpdated bathroomRecent window updatesCost-efficient natural gas heatingLevel one-acre lotPartially finished basement
- 11 days |
- 1,035 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Marion Sharich,
BHG Masiello Concord 603-228-0151
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086349
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 197
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: NRTFM00U04L000005S000000
- Zoning description: Residential/Commercial
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Northfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,879
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,684/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+148.5%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Sold | $165,000+1.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $162,500$150/sqft |
Source: DMD Realty LLC #4698888 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,199 +5.1% | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,994 -3.5% | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $4,137 +19% | $284,300 +86.2% |
| 2020 | $3,477 -4.3% | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,634 +5.9% | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,430 +6.8% | $152,700 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $3,213 -6.3% | $146,200 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $3,429 +3.1% | $132,000 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $132,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,599/mo
Principal & interest
$2028
Property taxes
$571
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03276