Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,500

    46 High Mountain Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    3beds
    2baths
    1,729sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $587,500 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,500

    $552,000 - $623,000

    $3,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1729 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 46 High Mountain Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1100721000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringwood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2023Pending sale$379,900$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$379,900$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$379,900$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #23000560 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$379,900-11.6%$220/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #23000560 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$429,900-1.1%$249/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Price change$434,900-1.1%$252/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$439,900$254/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Pending sale$439,900$254/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #23000560 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Price change$439,900-2.2%$254/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for sale$449,900+38.4%$260/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3823359 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Sold$325,000+8.3%$188/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3576982 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$300,000-6.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3576982 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$319,900-4.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3569645 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$335,000+88.2%$194/sqft
    3/21/2019Sold$178,000-9.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$196,660-18%$114/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$239,888$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ringwood Office #3159381 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Pending sale$239,888$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #3159381 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$239,888$139/sqft
    2/28/2015Listing removed$239,888$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ringwood Office #1428104 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Price change$239,888-4%$139/sqft
    7/24/2014Listed for sale$249,888$145/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,449 +3.4%$251,000
    2024$10,103 $251,000
    2023$10,103 +2.9%$251,000
    2022$9,819 $251,000
    2021$9,819 +2.8%$251,000
    2020$9,553 +1.8%$251,000
    2019$9,387 +2.3%$251,000
    2018$9,174 +1.1%$251,000
    2017$9,079 +2.9%$251,000
    2016$8,825 +3.5%$251,000
    2015$8,526 +3.6%$251,000
    2014$8,230 +4.6%$251,000 -15.3%
    2012$7,866 +1.7%$296,400
    2011$7,736 +3.2%$296,400
    2010$7,496 $296,400
    2009-- $296,400 +114%
    2008-- $138,500
    2007-- $138,500
    2006-- $138,500
    2005-- $138,500
    2004$5,762 $138,500
    2003-- $138,500
    2002-- $138,500
    2001-- $138,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07456