46 Kelley St, Three Rivers, MA 01080
Home value
$337,700
$317,000 - $361,000
$2,301/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,216/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,216/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nir Mizrahi 203-508-3547,
Witman Properties, Inc. 413-536-2714,
Nir Mizrahi 203-508-3547
The Jackson & Nale Team
REMAX Connections - Belchertown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Cable Hookup
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Flooring - Laminate, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Features
- Office
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: City View(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 3145510
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1850
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public School
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $337,500+2.3%$274/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73490071 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $330,000$268/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73490071 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+32%$268/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73490071 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Price change | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Sold | $250,000+2.9%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Pending sale | $242,900$197/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72785614 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $242,900+388.9%$197/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72785614 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Sold | $49,679+21.8%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Pending sale | $40,800$33/sqft |
Source: Marty's Real Estate #72377144 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $40,800-67.4%$33/sqft |
Source: Marty's Real Estate #72377144 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2006 | Sold | $125,000+92.3%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2006 | Sold | $65,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 +6.2% | $283,700 +9.9% |
| 2024 | $4,868 +2.8% | $258,100 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $4,735 +88.2% | $240,100 +108.2% |
| 2022 | $2,516 -3.5% | $115,300 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $2,607 +34.2% | $112,000 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,943 -22.3% | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,501 +3% | $109,200 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,428 +2.9% | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,359 +3.4% | $106,000 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $102,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01080