Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,300

    46 Kenwood Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    3beds
    1,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $389,300 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $2,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,300

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy and sweet home located at the end of a non-thru street! Walk to schools, library, parks and around the Village of Old Wethersfield! 3 bedroom home offers hardwood floors, a spacious living room with fireplace, eat in kitchen, family room addition off the back. Level sunny yard with shed, full basement too! Quiet location yet easy to get everywhere you want to be!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WETHM221B055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wethersfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Lot Size / Under 1/2 Acre, Heating Type / Baseboard, Water / City Water, Exterior Description / Vinyl Siding, Flooring / Hardwood, Appliances / Dryer, Appliances / Range / Oven, Appliances / Refrigerator, Fireplace Count / 1 Fireplace, Appliances / Washer, Sewer / Public, General / Ceiling Fan(s), Age / 41-50 Years Old, Exterior / Storage Shed, Basement / Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2021Sold$236,500+2.9%$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170384647 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Contingent$229,900$214/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170384647 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$229,900+12.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170384647 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$204,900$191/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wethersfield Office #170029998 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$204,900-2.4%$191/sqft
    11/10/2017Listed for sale$209,900+7.9%$196/sqft
    11/15/2016Sold$194,500-2.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10140146 Report a problem
    9/18/2016Pending sale$199,900$186/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Clemens & Sons Realty, Inc. #G10140146 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$199,900-4.8%$186/sqft
    8/9/2016Price change$209,900-2.3%$196/sqft
    7/15/2016Price change$214,900-2.3%$200/sqft
    6/16/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$205/sqft
    6/13/2016Price change$224,900-2.2%$210/sqft
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$229,900+6.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Clemens and Sons #G10140146 Report a problem
    8/4/2006Sold$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G425109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,577 +10.5%$225,140 +63.5%
    2024$5,952 +3.4%$137,710
    2023$5,754 +1.7%$137,710
    2022$5,657 +1%$137,710
    2021$5,601 +2.7%$137,710 +2.7%
    2020$5,455 -0.1%$134,070
    2019$5,462 +1.9%$134,070 +2%
    2018$5,358 +2.5%$131,400
    2017$5,226 +3.8%$131,400 +0.5%
    2016$5,037 +0.9%$130,700
    2015$4,991 +3.9%$130,700
    2014$4,802 +3.8%$130,700 -5.4%
    2013$4,624 +2.7%$138,200
    2012$4,503 +3.7%$138,200
    2011$4,342 +5.9%$138,200 +3.3%
    2010$4,102 -0.1%$133,800
    2009$4,105 +8.2%$133,800 +22.4%
    2008$3,794 +5.4%$109,300
    2007$3,600 +1.6%$109,300
    2006$3,545 +7.4%$109,300
    2005$3,300 +32.1%$109,300 +52.4%
    2003$2,499 -0.6%$71,700 -35.5%
    1996$2,514 $111,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06109