This uniquely designed contemporary bi-level home showcases a distinctive architectural style and a thoughtfully crafted layout. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers both comfort and versatility ideal for extended family living. Natural wood flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by central air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort. Ideally situated near top-rated schools, the local library, and convenient public transportation, this residence seamlessly blends modern living with exceptional accessibility.
1 Year Plus
House for rent
$7,750/mo
Fees may apply
46 Madison Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
6beds
1,764sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0900035000000046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Demarest
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,750+40.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Sold | $650,000-4.3%$368/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Listing removed | $679,000$385/sqft |
Source: Christie's International Real Estate Northern New Jersey, Inc. #20050516 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $679,000$385/sqft |
Neighborhood: 07627