46 Needle Cast Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
Home value
$2,265,000
$2.15M - $2.38M
$7,924/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,037/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,037/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Grant and Cooper Group 850-218-0202,
Watersound Real Estate
The Simpson Group
Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Den
- Level: Second
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 440 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 22
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 242 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 11
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Owner's Closet, Pantry, Shelving, Walls Paneled, Woodwork Painted
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: EPA Qualified Fireplace, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,827
- Total interior livable area: 3,827 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Guest
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 84 x 141 x 70 x 141
- Features: Covenants, Dead End, Easements, Interior Lot, Restrictions, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 253S18162420000030
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Trim Wood, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Community Room, Dock, Fitness Center, Golf, Minimum Rental Prd, Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Pavillion/Gazebo, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
- Subdivision: WATERSOUND ORIGINS
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $2,265,000-8.5%$592/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Pending sale | $2,475,000$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,475,000+890%$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Sold | $250,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,042 +3.6% | $1,685,017 +3% |
| 2023 | $14,517 +479.4% | $1,635,939 +673.1% |
| 2022 | $2,506 +34.6% | $211,614 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,862 +48.5% | $192,376 +53.2% |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $125,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32461