Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,000

    46 Ranck Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    5beds
    1,459sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $226,000 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,000

    $201,000 - $251,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring your tool boxes! Perfect for the handy buyers looking to gain sweat equity. Property was recently vacated and is easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,459 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400548700000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Masonry
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Townhouse/Rowhouse
    • Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Ownership Interest: Other
    • Interior Features: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1459
    • Original MLS Name: LCAOR
    • Original MLS Number: 269675
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2320.11
    • LotSizeDescription: Less Than .25 Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2018Sold$66,500-5%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$70,000-9%$48/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #1000792981 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Price change$76,900-3.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #1000792981 Report a problem
    11/4/2017Price change$79,900-5.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #1000792981 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$84,900-5.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #269675 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$89,900-8.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #269675 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$97,900-1.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #259254 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$99,000+41.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Younger Realty Group #259254 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/1/2008Sold$70,000-10.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2008Price change$78,000-2.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #131173 Report a problem
    3/25/2008Price change$80,000-8%$55/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #131173 Report a problem
    3/7/2008Listed for sale$87,000$60/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #131173 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,938 +1.5%$100,400
    2024$2,896 +2.4%$100,400
    2023$2,829 +6.3%$100,400
    2022$2,660 $100,400
    2021$2,660 +593.4%$100,400
    2020$384 -84.8%$100,400
    2019$2,525 +10.5%$100,400 +43.6%
    2017$2,285 +1.9%$69,900
    2016$2,243 +20.3%$69,900
    2015$1,865 $69,900
    2014$1,865 $69,900
    2013-- $69,900
    2012-- $69,900
    2011-- $69,900
    2010-- $69,900
    2009-- $69,900
    2007-- $69,900
    2006-- $69,900
    2005-- $69,900 +4.5%
    2004-- $66,900
    2003-- $66,900
    2002-- $66,900
    2000-- $66,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Side