Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $79,900

    46 Rauber St, Rochester, NY 14605

    5beds
    2,496sqft
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $115,900 Zestimate®
    $32/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,900

    $95,000 - $140,000

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge 3 unit property! This property offers 2- 2 bedroom and 1 bath units and 1- 1 bedroom and 1 bath unit. All 3 units offer large living areas and updated baths. Currently unit 1 is rented for $650 a month on a month to month basis and the other 2 units are vacant. Separate utilities! Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony C. Butera 585-404-3841,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Dayrobis Dominguez Hernandez, 10401361871

    Marketview Heights Association

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1480605MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,496
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 125
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010639000020590030000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Triplex
    • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Rauber & Langs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$79,900$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1480605 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Pending sale$79,900$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1480605 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Contingent$79,900$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1480605 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$79,900+14.1%$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1480605 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Sold$70,000+0.1%$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1306394 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$69,900$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1306394 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$69,900+55.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1306394 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Sold$45,000-9.8%$18/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1214671 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Pending sale$49,900$20/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1214671 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$49,900+1.8%$20/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1214671 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: Schmackpfeffer Realty #R1143849 Report a problem
    8/26/2018Listed for sale$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: Schmackpfeffer Realty #R1143849 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listing removed$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #921161 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$49,000$20/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #921161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Upper Falls