Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (5/15)
    $419,000

    46 Riddle Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164

    4beds
    2,935sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hugh 4 BR home in the desired "R" Section of Palm Coast. Peaceful, quiet area of town; close to stores, restaurants, groceries, banks and more. Spread out with room to spare with easy access to US 1. Just a hop, skip and a jump to St Augustine Seller offering $4,000 flooring allowance. Day sleeper. Knock loudly. On Supra Lockbox, located on hose bib on the right side of the garage. Make all appointment through Showingtime, or call listing agent Steve Gay, 904-471-2279 or Charles Ellis 904-501-8299
    49 days
    |
    155
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Gay 904-471-2279,

    Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach),

    Charles Ellis 904-501-8299,

    Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 261671MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 322
      • Dimensions: 23 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 22 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,675
      • Total interior livable area: 2,935 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Split
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Less than 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0711317031001200050
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,899
      • Annual tax amount: $2,398
      • Price range: $419K - $419K
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$419,000-10.7%$143/sqft
        Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #261671 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$469,000+121.6%$160/sqft
        5/14/2009Sold$211,638+186%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/2005Sold$74,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,434 +2.9%$175,508 +3%
        2023$2,366 +1.3%$170,396 +3%
        2022$2,335 +1.5%$165,433 +3%
        2021$2,300 +0.2%$160,615 +1.4%
        2020$2,295 +1.9%$158,399 +2.3%
        2019$2,252 +0.7%$154,838 +1.9%
        2018$2,237 +2.6%$151,951 +2.1%
        2017$2,181 $148,826 +2.1%
        2016$2,181 +2.6%$145,765 +1.4%
        2015$2,126 +1%$143,689 +0.8%
        2014$2,106 $142,549 +1.5%
        2013-- $140,442 +1.7%
        2012-- $138,094 -8.3%
        2011-- $150,565 -11.2%
        2010-- $169,593 +897.6%
        2009-- $17,000 -46.9%
        2008-- $32,000 -36%
        2007-- $50,000 -6.9%
        2006-- $53,700 +61.3%
        2005-- $33,300 +108.1%
        2004-- $16,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32164

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable