Discover the possibilities of this exceptional property spanning over 45 acres in the heart of Gold Country. Features an abundance of wildlife along Otter Creek, a robust water source that meanders through the property to enjoy year round. Pristine and undeveloped, the property offers various interior areas suitable for building an extraordinary retreat with quiet, wooded seclusion and natural beauty- all while moments to town amenties and commute routes. Enjoy special views, gold panning, and nearness to many popular recreational activites . Nearby boating and fishing at Stumpy Lake, White Water rafting at the American River, Rubicon Jeep Trails or Western State Equestrian trails. Property conveys with mineral rights per seller. Located in the Western Slope of El Dorado County between Highway corridors 80 at Auburn and Highway 50 in Placerville. Remote yet accessible year round!
Active
$165,000
46 Ringtail Rd, Georgetown, CA 95634
--beds
0baths
46.36Acres
Residential Acreage
Built in ----
46.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet wooded seclusionSpecial viewsNatural beautyRobust water source
- 433 days |
- 477 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronnie Hess DRE #01175382 530-320-4975,
Sierra Foothill Properties Inc,
Teddi Ramos DRE #01808265 530-333-5103,
Sierra Foothill Properties Inc
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225031447Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 46.36 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Shape Regular, Stream Year Round, Many Trees
- Topography: Lot Grade Varies
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Zoning: A
- Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Stream Year Round, No Well But Needed
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price range: $165K - $165K
- Date on market: 3/17/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $165,000-4.6% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225031447 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $173,000-6.5% |
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $185,000-7.3% |
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $199,500-11.3% |
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3% |
| 3/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95634
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAOtter Creek Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.9 mi
- 4/10Golden Sierra Junior Senior High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 10.4 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- El Dorado County
- Georgetown
- 95634
- 46 Ringtail Rd