Welcome to 46 Slade St in Pawtucket! This well-maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Bright and inviting living spaces are filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere throughout. The living and dining areas flow nicely, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features well-sized bedrooms with flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. The kitchen offers a practical layout with great potential to customize and make your own. A standout feature is the double driveway and single-car garage, providing ample parking and added convenience. The lower level offers extra storage or future expansion potential. Outside, enjoy a manageable yard perfect for gatherings, gardening, or unwinding. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers easy access to Providence and surrounding areas. A great opportunity to own in a desirable Pawtucket neighborhood!
Under contract
$497,000
46 Slade St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
4beds
1,904sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1874
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double drivewayWell-sized bedroomsSingle-car garageComfortable and functional layoutNatural light
- 52 days |
- 67 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alpern & Mesenbourg Group 401-324-9841,
Keller Williams Coastal
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1408868
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,754
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,499.75 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: PAWTM04L0806
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1874
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Commuter Bus, Highway Access, Private School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pawtucket
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,017
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Inclusions: Subject to the availability of suitable housing
- Total actual rent: 0
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $497,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $497,000+187.3%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2007 | Sold | $173,000-15.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2007 | Sold | $204,000-29.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2005 | Sold | $290,000+13.7%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2004 | Sold | $255,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $4,708 +9% | $381,500 +46.4% |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $4,319 +13% | $260,500 +42.4% |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $3,821 +3.8% | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $3,682 +11.5% | $182,900 +25.9% |
| 2017 | $3,301 +3.8% | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $3,181 +0.7% | $145,300 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | $3,159 | $137,000 +900% |
| 2012 | $3,159 +9.1% | $13,700 -91.6% |
| 2011 | $2,896 | $162,900 |
| 2010 | $2,896 | $162,900 |
| 2009 | $2,896 -12.1% | $162,900 -38.7% |
| 2008 | $3,293 +4.5% | $265,800 |
| 2007 | $3,152 +32.2% | $265,800 +99.7% |
| 2005 | $2,384 +3.8% | $133,100 |
| 2004 | $2,296 +4% | $133,100 |
| 2003 | $2,208 | $133,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pine Crest