Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,120/mo

    Fees may apply

    46 Spring Rd, Amherst, NH 03031

    3beds
    1,754sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    None
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-car garageOversized mudroomOversized deckDedicated office spaceFunctional multi-level layoutAdditional off-street parking
    This comfortable three-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offers privacy and space, set well back from the road in a peaceful setting. Built in 1985 and spanning approximately 1,754 square feet, the home features a functional multi-level layout ideal for everyday living. Inside, you'll find an oversized mudroom that helps keep entryways organized, along with a dedicated office spaceperfect for working from home or studying. The home includes a full basement that provides ample storage, as well as a two-car garage and additional off-street parking. The large yard offers plenty of room for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the surroundings from the oversized deck. Kitchen equipped with refrigerator, electric range/oven, dishwasher, and microwave Water and sewer included in rent Pets may be considered with owner approval and an increase in rent.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Mud Room, Office
    Cooling
    • Contact manager
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Sewage included in rent, Very Private/well off of the road, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: AMHSM006B025L001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$3,120+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,995+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4732813 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listed for rent$2,495+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4732813 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4680962 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4680962 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Sold$200,000-7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2011Sold$215,000+20.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/1998Sold$178,500$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03031