Skip main navigation
Sold for $988,000
  • $988,000

    46 True Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952

    4beds
    3,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.76 Acres Lot
    $970,400 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $5,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $970,400

    $922,000 - $1.02M

    $5,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Salisbury. A perfect blend of modern and serenity, just minutes from downtown Newburyport and the beach! Nestled on 1.76 acres, this over 3,000 sqft retreat is designed for relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept main level is awash in natural light, with a dining area framed by an oversized window and flows seamlessly to an expanded deck, brand-new patio, and fenced-in side yard. The kitchen features a pantry and dry bar with a built-in beverage cooler, making hosting a breeze. Also a 3/4 bath on this level. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, include a primary with an en-suite with a tiled step-in shower. Large laundry room, full bath, and ample storage like an oversized hall closet and pull-down attic add convenience. The sunny, finished basement offers endless potential, from a media room to a creative space. With lease-free solar panels and thoughtful details, this move-in-ready oasis on the North Shore awaits you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Kneeland 603-767-2581,

    Compass 978-248-8081

    Bought with:

    Stone Horse Properties Group

    Access

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73490127

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Window(s) - Picture, Wine Chiller, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub, Closet - Linen, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Exercise Room, Den, Bathroom, 3/4 Bath, Finish - Cement Plaster, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Bulkhead
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,690
    • Total interior livable area: 3,690 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,032
    • Finished area below ground: 658

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Composite, Patio
    • Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.76 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: M: 17 P: 220,4973053
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Conventional (2x4-2x6)
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt/Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$988,000+4%$268/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73490127 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$949,900-1.6%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73490127 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$965,000$262/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73416107 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$965,000-1%$262/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73416107 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$975,000-0.4%$264/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73416107 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$979,000+18.7%$265/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73416107 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$824,900+13%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72833811 Report a problem
    5/23/2021Pending sale$729,900$198/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72833811 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for sale$729,900+37.7%$198/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72833811 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$529,900$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,040 -0.9%$698,400 +2.7%
    2024$7,105 +4.1%$679,900 +7.6%
    2023$6,827 $632,100
    2022$6,827 +7.2%$632,100 +11.7%
    2021$6,370 +5.4%$565,700 +7.3%
    2020$6,043 +1.1%$527,300 +4.6%
    2019$5,979 +231.1%$504,100 +228.8%
    2018$1,806 +15.3%$153,300 +16.6%
    2017$1,567 $131,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01952