Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/16
  • $509,000

    46 Warrenville Rd, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $457,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Colonial home in the heart of Middlesex. Situated on an impressive 300-foot deep lot, the property offers ample space for parking multiple vehicles, outdoor enjoyment, and everyday living. Inside, you'll find brand-new laminate flooring in the living and dining rooms, new carpeting throughout the bedrooms and stairs, and a freshly painted interior that creates a clean, move-in ready feel. The spacious eat-in kitchen is perfect for both daily meals and entertaining. Additional features include a step-up attic ready to be finished for extra living space, and a versatile basement ideal for a family room, office, gym, or playroom, a large 2-car garage with a new roof and a convenient storage shed. This well-maintained home blends comfort, functionality, quality and style, all in a prime location close to schools, transportation, shopping, and dining. Don't miss the opportunity to make 46 Warrenville Road your next home.
    19 hours
    |
    174
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEANNINE PACCIONE,

    PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S 908-654-6666

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615168RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower, Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Family room
      • Area: 160
      • Length: 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Other, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Attic, Family Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished, Daylight, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Workshop, Laundry Facilities
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Additional Parking, See Remarks, Garage, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Open Porch(es), Patio, Storage Shed
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 300.00 x 40.00
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1000007000000008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middlesex

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $455,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,646
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $457,900

        $403,000 - $508,000

        $3,304/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,529 +25.6%$455,000 +25.6%
        2024$8,386 +5%$362,400
        2023$7,984 +9.8%$362,400 +393.1%
        2022$7,270 +2.6%$73,500
        2021$7,085 +2.3%$73,500
        2020$6,925 +6%$73,500
        2019$6,533 +3.7%$73,500
        2018$6,301 +2.6%$73,500
        2017$6,144 +2.2%$73,500
        2016$6,014 +1.9%$73,500
        2015$5,899 +2.8%$73,500
        2014$5,736 +1.4%$73,500
        2013$5,660 +1.9%$73,500
        2012$5,556 +3.7%$73,500
        2011$5,358 +0.6%$73,500
        2010$5,327 +3.2%$73,500
        2009$5,161 $73,500
        2008-- $73,500
        2007-- $73,500
        2005-- $73,500
        2004$4,065 $73,500
        2003-- $73,500
        2002-- $73,500
        2001-- $73,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08846

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          53 / 100
          Bikeable