Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $849,700

    46 Windsor Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180

    3beds
    2,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $849,700 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $4,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,700

    $790,000 - $909,000

    $4,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Single-Family Home for Rent Prime Stoneham Location Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained single-family home located on a desirable corner lot in the Colonial Park neighborhood of Stoneham. Offering approximately 2,800+ square feet of living space, this home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. Tenant responsable for all Utilities. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with a bright living room, dining area, and kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. An additional bonus room offers flexibility for a home office, gym, or playroom. Just a few steps down, you'll find a large lower-level space ideal for a media room, along with a half bath and laundry area. Upstairs features three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, with hardwood flooring throughout adding warmth and character. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, a partially finished basement, and a fireplace for added comfort. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard and deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers an attached garage and off-street parking for convenience. Located just minutes from major highways and under 10 miles from Boston, this home provides the perfect balance of suburban living with easy city access. Nearby parks, shopping, and the highly regarded Stoneham school system make this an ideal place to call home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: STONM03B000L296

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stoneham

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$4,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$4,750+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$3,800+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2018Sold$490,000-2%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2018Pending sale$499,900$176/sqft
    Source: J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc. #72402999 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$499,900+30.9%$176/sqft
    9/5/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/10/2009Sold$382,000-4.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2009Price change$399,900-3.6%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70846135 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$414,900-3.5%$146/sqft
    11/16/2008Listed for sale$429,900$151/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,204 +1.8%$704,200 +5.4%
    2024$7,075 +2.4%$668,100 +7.3%
    2023$6,910 +13.1%$622,500 +6.1%
    2022$6,110 +2.2%$586,900 +6.2%
    2021$5,981 +10.2%$552,800 +9.9%
    2020$5,426 -8.2%$502,900 -4.5%
    2019$5,911 -1%$526,800 +3.3%
    2018$5,970 +4.5%$509,800 +10.6%
    2017$5,713 +6.2%$461,100 +8.8%
    2016$5,382 -4.9%$423,800 -3%
    2015$5,661 +5.7%$436,800 +10%
    2014$5,357 +8.7%$397,100 +5.3%
    2013$4,926 -0.4%$377,200 -3.8%
    2012$4,946 +5.3%$392,200 +2%
    2011$4,695 +0.8%$384,500 -5.1%
    2010$4,657 +5.6%$405,300
    2009$4,410 +2.1%$405,300 -4.4%
    2008$4,319 +2.2%$423,800 -2.3%
    2007$4,224 +0.7%$433,700
    2006$4,194 +0.5%$433,700 +8.7%
    2005$4,172 +9%$398,900 +26.7%
    2004$3,829 +3.9%$314,900
    2003$3,684 -21.8%$314,900 +33.2%
    2002$4,714 +37.4%$236,400
    2000$3,430 +6.3%$236,400 +24.2%
    1999$3,226 $190,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02180