Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $75,000

    460 Avenue A, Rochester, NY 14621

    4beds
    1,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $73,400 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $2,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,400

    $55,000 - $95,000

    $2,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property offers an excellent opportunity as an investment property. Currently being rented at $1350 a month, it provides immediate income potential for investors. With a well-designed layout, the property features one bedroom on the first floor and an additional three bedrooms on the second floor, offering flexibility and accommodating various living arrangements. The inclusion of two full bathrooms ensures convenience and comfort for residents. A formal dining room adds a touch of elegance and provides a dedicated space for hosting meals or entertaining guests. The property also includes a detached garage, offering parking space and additional storage options. The partially fenced-in yard enhances privacy and provides a defined outdoor space for relaxation or recreation. This property's rental status, multiple bedrooms, functional living spaces, formal dining room, detached garage, and partially fenced-in yard make it an appealing choice for those seeking a valuable investment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Piazza Palotto 585-623-1500,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Robert Piazza Palotto, 10311210084

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1484669MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water, Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,468
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 37 x 100
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010623000010570000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Sold$75,000-6.3%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484669 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Pending sale$80,000$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484669 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$80,000-2.4%$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484669 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for sale$82,000$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Contingent$82,000$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Price change$82,000+64%$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$50,000-54.5%$34/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$110,000+315.1%$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431789 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Sold$26,500-11%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2020Pending sale$29,777$20/sqft
    Source: Tompkins Realty of Rochester #R1301858 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Listed for sale$29,777+40.1%$20/sqft
    6/12/2019Sold$21,250-26.5%$14/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1168458 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Pending sale$28,900$20/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1168458 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Price change$28,900-3.3%$20/sqft
    1/19/2019Listed for sale$29,900+92.9%$20/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1168458 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Sold$15,500-22.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2011Listed for sale$19,900$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R151659 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listing removed$19,900$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R133509 Report a problem
    12/11/2010Listed for sale$19,900+136.9%$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First - GREECE #R133509 Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$8,400-79.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2002Sold$41,059$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,700
    2024-- $68,700 +178.1%
    2023-- $24,700
    2022-- $24,700
    2021-- $24,700
    2020-- $24,700 +16%
    2018-- $21,300
    2017$1,495 $21,300
    2016-- $21,300 -2.3%
    2015$1,022 $21,800
    2014-- $21,800
    2013-- $21,800
    2012-- $21,800 -9.2%
    2011-- $24,000
    2010-- $24,000
    2009-- $24,000
    2007-- $24,000
    2006-- $24,000
    2005-- $24,000
    2004-- $24,000 -4.4%
    2003-- $25,100
    2002-- $25,100
    2001-- $25,100
    2000-- $25,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621