Skip main navigation
Sold for $279,000
  • $279,000

    460 Ebenezer Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641

    3beds
    1,969sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2007
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $291,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the mountain and countryside views from your back deck. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly placed at the back on the subdivision with an open field as your backyard. Almost everything on the exterior of this home is new. Newer siding, roof, HVAC, carport and an extra building with electric. Walk inside to almost 2,000sqft of living space. The mudroom has extra shelving and storage to make doing laundry easier. You have a dining nook in the corner and bar top seating at the kitchen island. Master bedroom is large with an oversized master bathroom. The living room has a gas fireplace to enjoy. Schedule a showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Cutshaw 423-470-1640,

    Southbound Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Michael Walker, 318352

    Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9978840

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 2+ Person Tub, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,289
    • Total interior livable area: 1,969 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Back, Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 089e A 023.00
    • Zoning: A1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Block, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Sold$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9978840 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9978840 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9978840 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9963612 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9963612 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Contingent$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9963612 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Pending sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9963612 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$279,000+210%$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9963612 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Sold$90,000-3.7%$46/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #361123 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Price change$93,500-2.6%$47/sqft
    Source: GREENEVILLE REAL EST & AUCTION TEAM #361123 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Listed for sale$96,000$49/sqft
    12/17/2015Pending sale$96,000$49/sqft
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$96,000+15.7%$49/sqft
    4/10/2013Sold$83,000-12.2%$42/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #303282 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Pending sale$94,500$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Price change$94,500-0.5%$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    2/5/2013Price change$95,000-0.5%$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Price change$95,500-1%$49/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Price change$96,500-1%$49/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Price change$97,500-1%$50/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Price change$98,500-12.4%$50/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listed for sale$112,500$57/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listing removed$112,500$57/sqft
    Source: Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Listed for sale$112,500+3.2%$57/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #303282 Report a problem
    8/11/2008Sold$109,000+808.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2007Sold$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$797 $48,275
    2024$797 $48,275
    2023$797 +79.1%$48,275 +118.7%
    2022$445 $22,075
    2021$445 $22,075
    2020$445 $22,075
    2019$445 $22,075
    2018$445 -0.1%$22,075 -1.8%
    2017$445 +0.5%$22,475
    2016$443 +5.2%$22,475
    2015$421 $22,475
    2014$421 -9.6%$22,475
    2013$466 $22,475 -17.4%
    2012$466 +13.5%$27,225 +0%
    2010$410 $27,222
    2009$410 $27,222
    2008$410 $27,222
    2007-- $27,222 +807.4%
    2006$59 $3,000
    2005$59 $3,000
    2004$59 $3,000
    2002$59 $3,000 +24.6%
    2001-- $2,408 -75%
    2000-- $9,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37641