Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,950

    460 Horseshoe Rd, Jarratt, VA 23867

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $199,800 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming rancher for sale in Jarratt! This property offers 1,180 square feet including a cozy family room with hardwood floor and ceiling fan, an eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, a primary bedroom with carpet, ceiling fan, and full private bath, and 2 additionals bedrooms, both with carpet, as well as another full bath in the hall. There is a heat pump and central air, a pull-down attic for storage, and a rear deck overlooking almost half an acre - great for the rural feel of living in the country but still close enough to surrounding schools and cities to be convenient! Check it out!
    32 days
    |
    487
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Patsel 804-931-4072,

    Napier Realtors, ERA,

    Matthew Patsel 804-931-5616,

    Napier Realtors, ERA

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2609503MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,180
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1276
      • Zoning description: R1-B

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,700
      • Annual tax amount: $734
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      David Patsel

      (804) 931-4072

Estimated market value

        $199,800

        $190,000 - $210,000

        $1,671/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$199,950+41.8%$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2609503 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Sold$141,000+4.4%$119/sqft
        Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #129584 Report a problem
        3/29/2022Pending sale$135,000$114/sqft
        3/25/2022Listed for sale$135,000$114/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $109,700
        2023-- $109,700
        2022-- $109,700
        2021-- $109,700
        2020-- $109,700 +7.3%
        2018$685 $102,200
        2017-- $102,200
        2016-- $102,200
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23867

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable