Move in ready. This beautiful 4 bed 4 bath home with a Bonus room or even a mother in law suite and bar/entertainment room is a must see. On the first level you will find a large open living room, Bar entertainment room, kitchen and bedroom with a full bathroom. The second level will be your 2nd bedroom with a full bath, 3rd bedroom that can also be an office and your master that connects to a large bonus workout room or can even be used as a mother in law suite being it has a full bathroom. Call today for your showing.
For sale
$695,000
460 N Service Rd, Raceland, LA 70394
4beds
4,704sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1994
4.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mother in law suiteBonus workout roomBar entertainment room
- 930 days |
- 290 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen Comardelle,
NextHome Cutting Edge Realty 337-484-1184
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023017804
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
Heating
- 2 or More Units Heat, Central
Cooling
- Multi Units, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stove Con, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling 9'+, See Remarks
- Attic: Attic Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,528
- Total interior livable area: 4,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Cars Park, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
Lot
- Size: 4.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 208 x 899
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Stucco Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Price range: $695K - $695K
- Date on market: 10/26/2023
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $695,000-7.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $749,000-5.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $795,000-3.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70394