Skip main navigation
Sold for $920,000
Street View
  • $920,000

    460 NE 37th Street NE, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    9,919 Square Feet Lot
    $912,900 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $4,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $912,900

    $812,000 - $1.02M

    $4,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3/2 ALL NEW! In the heart of this quaint neighborhood just 1 mile to the Ocean at Spanish River Beach lies a haven of comfort and warmth- a sweet home that whispers a lifetime of ease and comfort, situated on an oversized lot just under 10,000 sq ft. Stepping through the front door, you're greeted by a cozy ambiance that envelops you like a warm embrace. Soft earthy tones dominate the interior, creating a serene backdrop for memories waiting to be made. Sunlight filters through every room. The kitchen is a culinary sanctuary with an abundance of high glazed white cabinets and drawers. Natural 6 burner gas stove, high end Kitchen Aid micro and oven, dishwasher and refrigerator. 2 new Carrier A/C units, new roof, new impact resistant windows, tankless hot water heater, new irrigation system and landscaping with a completely enclosed yard and new wooden fence. New bathrooms, with oversized shower, high end ties and double sink in primary. New floors throughout. New Electric panels both inside and out. This home boasts a lovely primary suite with finished large walk in closet. All new LED lighting throughout. Extremely energy efficient with electric bills lower than $75.00 monthly! The 2 car garage has extra storage for all the outdoor toys. Large groomed backyard with plenty of space to add a pool and still have green space. BRING YOUR SUITCASE AND MAKE IT A ONE WAY AND STAY IN YOUR FOREVER HOME! Less than 1 mile and a 3 min drive to beach.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa M Larsen 561-289-4462,

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shereen C Randazza PA, 673170

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11080341MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: master closet 11' x 7.6
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176.8
    • Dimensions: 13.6 X 13
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: master closet 11' x 7.6
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176.8
    • Dimensions: 13.6 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.6
    • Dimensions: 12.6 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.6
    • Dimensions: 12.6 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150.8
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150.8
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 X 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 X 18
    Utility room
    • Description: interior laundry room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 58
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 5
    Utility room
    • Description: interior laundry room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 58
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 5
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,262
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,919 sqft
    • Dimensions: 95.0 ft x 110.0 ft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434708040470430
    • Zoning: R1D(ci

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2025Sold$920,000-7.8%$579/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11080341 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$998,000$628/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-11080341 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$998,000$628/sqft
    6/2/2025Pending sale$998,000$628/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080341 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$998,000$628/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080341 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removed$998,000$628/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-11051878 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Pending sale$998,000$628/sqft
    2/6/2025Price change$998,000-4.9%$628/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11051878 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$1,049,000+5.4%$660/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11051878 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed$995,000$626/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-10988182 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$995,000-9.1%$626/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10988182 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$1,095,000+114.7%$689/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10988182 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Sold$510,000+10.9%$321/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10923647 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$459,900$289/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923647 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$459,900$289/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10923647 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,773 +252%$495,205 +198.6%
    2023$2,492 +1.7%$165,848 +3%
    2022$2,451 +1.5%$161,017 +3%
    2021$2,414 +1.7%$156,327 +1.4%
    2020$2,374 +1.4%$154,169 +2.3%
    2019$2,342 $150,703 +1.9%
    2018$2,342 +5.9%$147,893 +2.1%
    2017$2,212 +1.6%$144,851 +2.1%
    2016$2,178 +1.1%$141,872 +0.7%
    2015$2,154 -1.8%$140,886 +0.8%
    2014$2,193 +1.6%$139,768 +1.5%
    2013$2,158 +0.6%$137,702 +1.7%
    2012$2,145 +2.6%$135,400 +3%
    2011$2,090 +3.1%$131,456 +1.5%
    2010$2,028 +8.9%$129,513 +2.7%
    2009$1,863 +9.3%$126,108 +0.1%
    2008$1,705 -8.4%$125,982 +3%
    2007$1,861 -5%$122,313 +2.5%
    2006$1,960 $119,330 +3%
    2005-- $115,854 +3%
    2004$973 +835.4%$112,480 +1.9%
    2003$104 -94.3%$110,383 +2.4%
    2002$1,814 +0.3%$107,796 +1.6%
    2001$1,809 +4%$106,098 +3%
    2000$1,739 +39.3%$103,008 +10.8%
    1999$1,248 $92,961

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33431