Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    460 Northridge Rd, Ruckersville, VA 22968

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $543,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,300

    $516,000 - $570,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the house you have been looking for! Hardwood floors throughout main living area. Open floor plan w/ beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring white cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, included a gas range with double ovens. Office space with french doors for privacy. Master bedroom with master bath adorned with soaking tub, double vanity, walk-in closet and a laundry shoot! Two additional bedrooms with a small bonus room upstairs. Walk-out basement has an additional bedroom, full bath and additional living space. Relax on your large front porch or back on your screened in back deck and open deck space. Fully fenced back yard. Large shed. 2 car garage. Close to NGIC/DIA/Research Park in a great neighborhood!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65BA27

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ruckersville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Kitchen Appliances/Feat: Pantry
    • Kitchen Cabinets/Counters: Granite
    • Structure-Window/Ceiling: Tilt Sash Windows
    • Garage: Yes
    • Source of SQ. FT.: Public Records
    • Garage Features: Electricity, Auto Door, Faces Front
    • Sewer/Septic: Septic Tank
    • Level: 2 Story

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$485,000+4.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2023Pending sale$464,900$169/sqft
    Source: CAAR #641844 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$464,900+10%$169/sqft
    Source: CAAR #641844 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Sold$422,500+4.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2021Pending sale$404,900$147/sqft
    Source: CAAR #618676 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Listed for sale$404,900+20.9%$147/sqft
    Source: CAAR #618676 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Sold$335,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2018Pending sale$335,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS #572661 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Listed for sale$335,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE #572661 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listing removed$335,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE #566519 Report a problem
    10/8/2017Price change$335,000-1.5%$122/sqft
    9/2/2017Listed for sale$340,000+17.2%$124/sqft
    5/1/2015Listing removed$290,000$105/sqft
    Source: Roy Wheeler Realty Co. #525518 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$290,000-3.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Roy Wheeler Realty Co. #525518 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$299,900-2.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Roy Wheeler Realty Co. #525518 Report a problem
    12/13/2014Price change$307,000-5.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Roy Wheeler Realty Co. #525518 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$324,900+2.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Roy Wheeler Realty Company #525518 Report a problem
    2/9/2006Sold$317,000+22%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2004Sold$259,900$94/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,051 +4.9%$442,200 +8%
    2024$2,907 -2.7%$409,500
    2023$2,989 +11.2%$409,500 +25%
    2022$2,687 $327,700
    2021$2,687 +6.2%$327,700 +6.2%
    2020$2,530 $308,500
    2019$2,530 +8.6%$308,500
    2018$2,330 -1.4%--
    2017$2,364 $300,700 -1.4%
    2016$2,364 $305,000
    2015$2,364 +3.3%$305,000
    2014$2,288 $305,000
    2013$2,288 $305,000 +3%
    2012-- $296,200
    2010-- $296,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22968