Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $445,000

    460 Nygaard Street, Oregon, WI 53575

    4beds
    2,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $464,500 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,500

    $441,000 - $488,000

    $2,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An almost like-new home! Roof, water heater and furnace replaced in 2026, Pella windows throughout w/ the exception of the picture window in the living room in 2020, newer central air, microwave, patio, overhead garage door, driveway and patio! The minute you walk in to this well-cared for home, you'll fall in love with the open floor plan perfect for entertaining friends and guests that leads out to the 3-season porch and patio! The jaw-dropping lower level is the perfect place to gather with the wet bar or cozy up to the fireplace on those chilly spring evenings. Also, may make a great mother-in-law suite! Generous two-car heated garage! Fully fenced yard backs up to beautiful Jaycee Park!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Wedvick Pref:608-289-9667,

    Stark Company, REALTORS,

    Trent Halverson 608-443-2524,

    Stark Company, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Grace Foelker-Boos

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2020762MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 680
    • Dimensions: 40 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,468
    • Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,334
    • Finished area below ground: 1,134

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050901454888
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oregon
    • Municipality: Oregon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$445,000+1.1%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2020762 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$440,000$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2020762 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$440,000+60%$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2020762 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$275,000-1.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$279,900$113/sqft
    Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1797731 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$279,900+40%$113/sqft
    Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1797731 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$200,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listed for sale$199,900$81/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1684766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,546 +3.9%$401,800
    2023$6,302 +2.7%$401,800 +9.5%
    2022$6,136 +10.2%$366,900 +12.3%
    2021$5,570 +4.2%$326,800 +8.7%
    2020$5,348 +7.8%$300,600 +3.8%
    2019$4,962 0%$289,600 +5.3%
    2018$4,962 +4.4%$275,000 +7.5%
    2017$4,753 +15%$255,900 +17.3%
    2016$4,133 +3.4%$218,100 +4.8%
    2015$3,995 +4.6%$208,200 +4.1%
    2014$3,819 +1.5%$200,000 +8.5%
    2013$3,764 +1%$184,300
    2012$3,725 +3.1%$184,300 -5.2%
    2011$3,614 $194,500
    2010$3,614 +5.8%$194,500 -1%
    2009$3,416 +1.5%$196,400 -1.4%
    2008$3,365 +2.8%$199,200 +37.9%
    2007$3,274 +5.8%$144,500
    2006$3,094 -2.5%$144,500
    2005$3,172 $144,500
    2004$3,172 +2%$144,500
    2003$3,111 +1.7%$144,500
    2002$3,058 -1.4%$144,500 +16.8%
    2001$3,103 -1.5%$123,700
    2000$3,150 $123,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575