Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,700

    460 Paxon Hollow Rd, Media, PA 19063

    3beds
    2baths
    2,661sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    2,500 Square Feet Lot
    $678,700 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $4,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,700

    $618,000 - $740,000

    $4,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2661 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 460 Paxon Hollow Rd, Media, PA 19063.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,661 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000129000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Media

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2661
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • MLS Listing ID: 1002275620
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Stone
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Vinyl Siding
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • Parking Features \ Asphalt Driveway
    • Parking Features \ Private
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Detached
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Rose Tree Media
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2661
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Detached
    • Total SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ Driveway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Capital Commercial R E Group #1002275620 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Price change$3,000-7.7%$1/sqft
    11/26/2018Price change$3,250-7.1%$1/sqft
    9/5/2018Price change$3,500+16.7%$1/sqft
    8/21/2018Listed for rent$3,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    7/31/2017Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: Capital Commercial Real Estate Group #6938047 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$3,150-1.6%$1/sqft
    6/8/2017Price change$3,200-7.2%$1/sqft
    5/19/2017Price change$3,450-1.4%$1/sqft
    5/10/2017Price change$3,500-2.8%$1/sqft
    4/14/2017Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2010Sold$325,000-38.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$525,000$197/sqft
    Source: New Trend Realty #5539011 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Listed for sale$525,000+71%$197/sqft
    Source: New Trend Realty #5539011 Report a problem
    3/12/2008Sold$307,000+26665.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2007Sold$1,147-99.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2004Sold$380,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,012 +6%$455,810
    2024$9,445 +3.6%$455,810
    2023$9,114 +3%$455,810
    2022$8,852 +0.2%$455,810
    2021$8,837 +627.7%$455,810 +105%
    2020$1,214 -84.5%$222,370
    2019$7,852 +1.6%$222,370
    2018$7,731 +520.9%$222,370
    2017$1,245 $222,370
    2016$1,245 $222,370
    2015$1,245 $222,370
    2014$1,245 +4.8%$222,370
    2013$1,188 +0.8%$222,370
    2012$1,179 +2.3%$222,370
    2011$1,152 $222,370
    2010$1,152 +9.7%$222,370
    2009$1,050 $222,370
    2008$1,050 +6.1%$222,370
    2007$990 $222,370
    2006$990 $222,370
    2005$990 $222,370
    2004$990 +8.5%$222,370
    2003$912 +7.9%$222,370
    2002$845 $222,370
    2000$845 $222,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19063