Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,600

    460 Ridgewood Loop, Mandeville, LA 70471

    4beds
    2baths
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    9,000 Square Feet Lot
    $266,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,600

    $251,000 - $283,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bed, 2 bathroom home in Mandeville available now. Close to Causeway and all that Mandeville has to offer. Mandeville school district. Large yard with shed. Quiet neighborhood. 12 month lease. Small pets ok with pet deposit (200). Tenant pays electric, water, cable. Applicants are required to complete rental application and credit/background.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42938

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mandeville

    Other

    Other facts
    • 744710

DateEventPrice
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/1/2021Price change$1,900-11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listing removed$220,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2263270 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Pending sale$220,000$133/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SERVICES #2263270 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$220,000+26.1%$133/sqft
    5/21/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2015Price change$174,500-3%$106/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE RESOURCE GROUP, LLC #1005937 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listed for sale$179,900+38.4%$109/sqft
    4/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2014Price change$130,000-13.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #982145 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listed for sale$150,000$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #976081 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,338 -3.6%$19,489
    2024$2,424 +6.9%$19,489 +13.9%
    2023$2,268 $17,111
    2022$2,268 +0.2%$17,111
    2021$2,264 +78.2%$17,111
    2020$1,270 +1.7%$17,111 +3%
    2019$1,249 -0.1%$16,613
    2018$1,251 -45.7%$16,613
    2017$2,302 +80.9%$16,613
    2016$1,273 $16,613 +13.5%
    2015$1,273 -39.4%$14,640 +13.6%
    2014$2,101 +14.9%$12,882
    2013$1,829 +83.4%$12,882 -10.5%
    2011$997 +0.4%$14,391
    2010$993 $14,391

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70471