Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    460 Rutledge Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $136,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,000

    $129,000 - $143,000

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has so much to offer. Spacious master bedroom with two closests, one of them walk-in. Half bath located conveniently in master bedroom. Large utlity room and dining area. Roof is fairly new and in excellent condition. Brand new hot water heater just installed! Backyard offers privacy fence and shop/storage building. This home is also eligible for a ZERO down, rural development loan! Current owner is second owner. Great starter home!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 161414013007100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Heating: Central
    • Kitchen Features Appliances: Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator Remains, Hard Surface Counter
    • Bath Description: Bath Tub
    • Master Bedroom Description: Down Stairs
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • Transaction Type: Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listing removed$88,000$73/sqft
    Source: Mayco Real Estate Services, LLC #208990 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$88,000-2.2%$73/sqft
    7/31/2017Price change$90,000-5.3%$75/sqft
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$95,000+7.6%$79/sqft
    6/27/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2008Price change$88,265-0.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    5/14/2008Price change$88,765-7.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$96,375$80/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$322 +0.4%$9,188
    2024$321 +60.2%$9,188 +10.2%
    2023$200 -84.8%$8,338
    2022$1,323 0%$8,338
    2021$1,323 +0.2%$8,338
    2020$1,321 +3.8%$8,338 +2.9%
    2019$1,273 $8,105
    2018$1,273 $8,105
    2017$1,273 +675%$8,105 -1.4%
    2015$164 -10.1%$8,220
    2014$183 $8,220
    2013$183 $8,220
    2012-- $8,220
    2011-- $8,220
    2010-- $8,220
    2009-- $8,220
    2008-- $8,220 +44.5%
    2007-- $5,690
    2006-- $5,690
    2005-- $5,690
    2004-- $5,690 +27.3%
    2003-- $4,470
    2002-- $4,470
    2000-- $4,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71106