Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $824,100

    460 S Boulder Ridge Dr, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

    4beds
    4,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $824,100 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $5,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,100

    $766,000 - $890,000

    $5,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4100 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 460 S Boulder Ridge Dr, Lake Geneva, WI 53147.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ZSR00093

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Addtl Room 4 Name: Office
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Basement
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Annual
    • Status: Contingent
    • Addtl Room 5 Name: Bonus
    • Square Feet Source: Other
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Paved, Sidewalks
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Additional Rooms: Recreation Room
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Lot Dimensions: 0.28 ACRES
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus, Office
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: ZSR00093

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2018Listing removed$489,000+1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty #10031637 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Sold$481,000-1.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2018Pending sale$489,000$119/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty #10031637 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for sale$489,000+5.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Lake Geneva Area Realty, Inc. #1591328 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Listing removed$464,900$113/sqft
    Source: @properties #1486276 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$464,900$113/sqft
    Source: @properties #1486276 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listing removed$464,900$113/sqft
    Source: @properties #1425285 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$464,900$113/sqft
    Source: @properties #1425285 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$464,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1335122 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$464,900-2.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1335122 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for sale$479,000+3%$117/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1335122 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Sold$464,900+24%$113/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$375,000+2.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2007Sold$365,500$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,063 +4.1%$703,500
    2023$8,708 +1.5%$703,500 +38.7%
    2022$8,584 +1%$507,300
    2021$8,497 +1.3%$507,300 +3.5%
    2020$8,392 -8.8%$490,000 +1.9%
    2019$9,200 +15.4%$481,000 +18.1%
    2018$7,975 +3.6%$407,200 +8.9%
    2017$7,694 +1.9%$373,800 +4.2%
    2016$7,551 -2.4%$358,600 +2.6%
    2015$7,739 -2.4%$349,500 +5.5%
    2014$7,927 $331,200 +1.9%
    2013$7,927 $325,100
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53147