Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $121,000

    4600 Old Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    --beds
    0baths
    1,989sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Also listed as a land listing MLS 2253829. Duplex on lots 2&3 along with adjacent lot 1 are being sold as a package for $325,000 total 1.18acres. Past rental total $1500 / month - currently vacant. . Developers may find a tear-down / redevelopment possible to suit use. Lots are adjacent to commercial use.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,989 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716516959

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Parking: Garage
    • Unit 1 Information: 1 Bath, 2 Bedroom
    • Unit 2 Information: 1 Bath, 1 Bedroom
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Subdivision: Waco Heights
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2019Sold$320,000-1.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2253807 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Pending sale$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Midtown Sales Office #2253807 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$325,000+8.3%$163/sqft
    3/23/2018Listing removed$300,000$151/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices YSU #2039835 Report a problem
    2/18/2018Listed for sale$300,000$151/sqft
    1/25/2018Pending sale$300,000$151/sqft
    1/11/2018Price change$300,000-7.7%$151/sqft
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2039835 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listing removed$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices YSU #1752160 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$325,000-7.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices York Simpson Underwood Realty #1752160 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listed for sale$350,000$176/sqft
    Source: Prudential York Simpson Underwood Realty #1752160 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$774 +3%$121,000
    2024$751 +9.5%$121,000 +37.5%
    2023$686 +8%$88,000
    2022$636 -54.9%$88,000 -54.8%
    2021$1,409 +1.6%$194,767
    2020$1,386 +11.2%$194,767 +31.9%
    2019$1,246 $147,666
    2018$1,246 +14.3%$147,666
    2017$1,090 +2%$147,666
    2016$1,068 +1.7%$147,666 +1.5%
    2015$1,051 +5.3%$145,525
    2014$998 $145,525
    2013-- $145,525
    2012-- $145,525
    2011-- $145,525
    2010-- $145,525
    2009-- $145,525
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Falls of Neuse