Skip main navigation
$226,999

269 Kings Row Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

4beds
1,867sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$226,800 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Flexible open-concept floorplanSpacious and modern designWalk-in closetSpa-inspired bathroomThree secondary bedrooms
The Morrow - This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. On the first floor, a flexible open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, and the luxurious owner’s suite is tucked into a private rear corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. On the second floor, three secondary bedrooms surround a versatile loft for convenient shared living. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated Completion February 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly.
102 days
|
135
|
4
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Christopher Marti (830) 660-1004,

Marti Realty Group

Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3820681MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Range
Features
  • Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: None
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch
  • Exterior features: No Exterior Steps
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 269 Kings Row Lane
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Playground, Pool
  • Subdivision: Rancho Del Cielo : Cottage II Collection
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $100 monthly
  • HOA name: Rancho Del Cielo
Location
  • Region: Jarrell

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
  • Date on market: 1/30/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
Community
112 The Gipper, Jarrell, TX 76537

Source: Lennar Homes

11 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
269 Kings Row Ln
$226,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
Whc 112 The Gipper Dr$227,9994 bed / 2 bathMove-in ready
604 Rancho Del Cielo Loop$211,9994 bed / 2 bathAvailable
258 Kings Row Ln$227,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
274 Kings Row Ln$250,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
452 Jones Beach Ln$233,9994 bed / 2 bathAvailable August 2026
510 Jones Beach Cv$212,9903 bed / 2 bathPending
527 Jones Beach Cv$230,9904 bed / 2 bathPending
429 Jones Beach Ln$233,9904 bed / 2 bathPending
304 Rancho Del Cielo Loop$235,9904 bed / 2 bathPending
245 Kings Row Ln$252,9904 bed / 3 bathPending

Source: Lennar Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$226,800

$215,000 - $238,000

$1,900/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$226,999-1.3%$122/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #3820681 Report a problem
5/7/2026Price change$229,999-7.3%$123/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #3820681 Report a problem
5/5/2026Price change$247,999-4.6%$133/sqft
Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
4/30/2026Price change$259,999-7.1%$139/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #3820681 Report a problem
1/30/2026Listed for sale$279,990$150/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #3820681 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 76537