4601 Buckhorn Rd, Efland, NC 27243
Home value
$324,000
$308,000 - $340,000
$1,855/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,855/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,855/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,875/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,875/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa H White 919-304-2323,
Keller Williams Central,
Tyler White 919-210-1037,
Keller Williams Central
Thania Castro Fierro, 338567
Raleigh Realty Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas Pack
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,606
- Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,606
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.15 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rock Outcropping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 9832825565
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+8.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Sold | $300,000+3.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Pending sale | $289,500 |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $289,500-3.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,500+240.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Sold | $88,000-44.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Sold | $158,035$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 +67.8% | $284,100 +135% |
| 2024 | $1,281 +19.6% | $120,900 +19.5% |
| 2023 | $1,071 +1.4% | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,057 +2.2% | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,034 +46.5% | $101,200 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $706 +25.2% | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $564 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,800 -10.9% |
| 2016 | $536 | $107,546 |
| 2015 | $536 +329% | $107,546 |
| 2014 | $125 | $107,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,546 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,546 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,546 |
| 2010 | -- | $107,546 |
| 2009 | -- | $107,546 +12.7% |
| 2008 | $944 +5% | $95,453 |
| 2007 | $899 +7.4% | $95,453 |
| 2006 | $837 | $95,453 |
| 2005 | $837 +15% | $95,453 +20.5% |
| 2004 | $728 +4% | $79,183 |
| 2003 | $700 +1.7% | $79,183 |
| 2002 | $688 +3% | $79,183 |
| 2001 | $668 +5.4% | $79,183 +21.6% |
| 2000 | $634 | $65,136 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27243