4601 E Magoo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739
Home value
$484,800
$451,000 - $524,000
$2,642/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,642/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,642/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,822/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,822/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jairo Aragon 520-664-4429,
eXp Realty
Zarina Marquez, SA695346000
Long Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,861
- Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Residential, Desert
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: South 291', W. 171', N. 261', E 109'
- Features: Decorative Gravel, East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 222070690
- Zoning: Pima County - AA2
- Special conditions: No Insurance Claims History Report
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Southwestern,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: 3In1 Investments LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Water Company
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Horses Allowed, Walking Trail
Location
- Region: Tucson
- Subdivision: Unsubdivided
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Dirt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $485,000-2.8%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $499,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $499,000-7.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000+236.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $160,000-5.3%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Pending sale | $169,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Contingent | $169,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,000+323.6%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/1993 | Sold | $39,900$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 -8.1% | $10,932 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,236 +4.6% | $11,121 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $1,182 -0.6% | $9,809 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $1,189 +1.6% | $8,257 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $1,170 +3.1% | $8,217 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $7,852 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $1,135 +4.1% | $7,358 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,091 -3.4% | $7,009 |
| 2017 | $1,130 +0.8% | $7,009 -2% |
| 2016 | $1,120 -1.5% | $7,153 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $7,249 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $108,754 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $887 +8.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $818 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85739