1125 Legacy Pkwy, New Richmond, WI 54017
What's special
- 100 days |
- 154 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rush Hickethier 715-553-0542,
New Home Star Wisconsin
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Flex room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,957
- Total interior livable area: 2,957 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,672
- Finished area below ground: 1,285
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 119 x 98
Details
- Foundation area: 1672
- Parcel number: 261128849000
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Date available: 06/30/2026
About the community

Source: Creative Homes
2 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 1125 Legacy Pkwy | $549,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 1251 Trail Way | $479,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: Creative Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$549,600
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,984/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $549,900+0.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $547,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 54017